卡奇娱乐-成人高考、成人培训、成人教育平台

分类

2018成人高考高升专英语考前预测试题及答案3

【摘要】学习使人强大,能让你逐渐强大的,不是简单的一次学习,而是日复一日的坚持下去。2018成人高考高升专英语考前预测试题及答案3,希望在考前能帮到大家提升。

2018成人高考高升专英语考前预测试题及答案3

一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词。

2018成人高考高升专英语考前预测试题及答案3

二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分。)

从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项。

(  ) 6. He came here __________ for making more money __________ for working with you.

A. not ; yet

B. not because of; but

C. not ; but

D. except; but

答案:C

(  ) 7.--I have to go under any circumstances.

--If you do follow my advice, I __________you.

A. don't punish

B. would not punish

C. would punish

D. won't punish

答案:D

(  ) 8. Suddenly she turned and __________ Xiao Hu.

A. came in sight

B. caught sight of

C. was at first sight

D. was out of sight

答案:B

(  )9. I don't have any __________ in learning English grammar, but I often make spelling mis- takes.

A. difficulty

B. troubles

C. difficulties

D. Problems

答案:A

(  ) 10. --Has John finished the report?

--No,he knew that he __________ time to finish it by tomorrow.

A. won't have

B. will have

C. wouldn't have

D. shall not have

答案:C

(  ) 11. Sentences of this kind need

A. to improve

B. improving

C, improved

D. to be improving

答案:B

(  )12.-Do you know anything about the Trade Union Dinner?

--Yes, we__________an official invitation.

A. send

B. are sent

C. have sent

D. have been sent

答案:D

(  ) 13. The doctorhim to eat less meat.

--__________.

A. hopes

B. suggests

C. insists

D. Advises

答案:D

(  ) 14.--Mary doesn't like skating,does she?

-- __________,but she used to.

A, Yes, she does

B. Yes, she doesn't

C. No, she does

D. No, she doesn't

答案:D

(  ) 15. Is he __________ European or __________ American?

A. a;an

B. an;a

C. an;an

D. a;a

答案:A

(  ) 16. I first met Lisa three years ago. She __________ at a radio shop at the time.

A. has worked

B. was working

C. had been working

D. had worked

答案:B

(  ) 17. Give me some ink ,because there is __________ ink left in my pen.

A. a few

B. a little

C. little

D. Few

答案:C

(  ) 18. He goes to work every day __________ Saturday and Sunday.

A. besides

B. on

C. without

D. Except

答案:D

(  )19. When a machine is started,at first it runs slowly,and then __________.

A. fast and fast

B. faster and faster

C, fast

D. Faster

答案:B

20.(  ) 6. The fact__________his health is bad is not true.